19 Surf Path Orleans, MA 2653
Estimated Value: $1,510,000 - $3,943,901
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$1,190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Surf Path, Orleans, MA 2653 and is currently estimated at $2,726,951, approximately $1,189 per square foot. 19 Surf Path is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Orleans Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Paul L Gossling 2016 Lt and Gossling
Bought by
Nancy Paul and Nancy Gossling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Gossling Paul L and Gossling Nancy E
Bought by
Paul L Gossling Lt and Gossling
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
19 Surf Path Lane Nt and Gossling
Bought by
Gossling Paul L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Nancy Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Paul L Gossling Lt | -- | -- | |
| Gossling Paul L | -- | -- | |
| Paul L Gossling Lt | -- | -- | |
| Gossling Paul L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,331 | $3,739,000 | $2,886,200 | $852,800 |
| 2024 | $23,109 | $3,605,200 | $2,829,300 | $775,900 |
| 2023 | $20,793 | $3,337,600 | $2,620,000 | $717,600 |
| 2022 | $18,935 | $2,629,800 | $2,143,600 | $486,200 |
| 2021 | $19,284 | $2,459,700 | $2,089,900 | $369,800 |
| 2020 | $18,542 | $2,452,700 | $2,089,900 | $362,800 |
| 2019 | $18,042 | $2,438,100 | $2,082,300 | $355,800 |
| 2018 | $4,052 | $2,523,600 | $2,191,900 | $331,700 |
| 2017 | $14,616 | $2,309,000 | $1,992,600 | $316,400 |
| 2016 | $14,769 | $2,286,300 | $1,976,200 | $310,100 |
| 2015 | $14,315 | $2,229,700 | $1,937,200 | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map