19 Sycamore St Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $650,040 - $806,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,311
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Sycamore St, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $749,260, approximately $571 per square foot. 19 Sycamore St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including T.S. Macquiddy Elementary School, E.A. Hall Middle School, and Watsonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Lagrange Richard W and Lagrange Brenda F
Bought by
Lagrange Richard W and Lagrange Brenda F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagrange Richard W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $174,048 | $66,305 | $107,743 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $167,290 | $63,730 | $103,560 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $164,009 | $62,480 | $101,529 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $160,793 | $61,255 | $99,538 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $159,145 | $60,627 | $98,518 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $156,024 | $59,438 | $96,586 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $152,965 | $58,273 | $94,692 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $149,965 | $57,130 | $92,835 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $147,025 | $56,010 | $91,015 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $144,817 | $55,169 | $89,648 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $141,980 | $54,088 | $87,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map