11 Laurel St Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $638,107 - $690,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Laurel St, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $666,277, approximately $571 per square foot. 11 Laurel St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including T.S. Macquiddy Elementary School, E.A. Hall Middle School, and Watsonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Lourdes R
Bought by
Siurop Lou Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,467
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$580,810
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siurop Lou Ann | $235,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siurop Lou Ann | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,145 | $354,111 | $203,427 | $150,684 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $340,361 | $195,528 | $144,833 |
| 2022 | $4,011 | $333,687 | $191,694 | $141,993 |
| 2021 | $3,944 | $327,144 | $187,935 | $139,209 |
| 2020 | $3,888 | $323,790 | $186,008 | $137,782 |
| 2019 | $3,819 | $317,441 | $182,361 | $135,080 |
| 2018 | $3,723 | $311,216 | $178,785 | $132,431 |
| 2017 | $3,691 | $305,115 | $175,280 | $129,835 |
| 2016 | $3,596 | $299,132 | $171,843 | $127,289 |
| 2015 | $3,584 | $294,639 | $169,262 | $125,377 |
| 2014 | $3,507 | $288,867 | $165,946 | $122,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map