190 Main St Cooperstown, NY 13326
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $837,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Main St, Cooperstown, NY 13326 and is currently estimated at $709,258, approximately $264 per square foot. 190 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Cooperstown Elementary School and Cooperstown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Clark Paul A and Clark Mary C
Bought by
Leatherstocking Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leatherstocking Corp | $550,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,663 | $659,600 | $60,000 | $599,600 |
| 2024 | $14,719 | $659,600 | $60,000 | $599,600 |
| 2023 | $9,641 | $382,800 | $60,000 | $322,800 |
| 2022 | $7,873 | $382,800 | $60,000 | $322,800 |
| 2021 | $5,764 | $382,800 | $60,000 | $322,800 |
| 2020 | $7,775 | $382,800 | $60,000 | $322,800 |
| 2019 | $4,506 | $382,800 | $60,000 | $322,800 |
| 2018 | $7,578 | $382,800 | $60,000 | $322,800 |
| 2017 | $7,524 | $382,800 | $60,000 | $322,800 |
| 2016 | $7,398 | $382,800 | $60,000 | $322,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $382,800 | $60,000 | $322,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $422,800 | $169,800 | $253,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map