32 Nelson Ave Cooperstown, NY 13326
Estimated Value: $641,399 - $783,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,882
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Nelson Ave, Cooperstown, NY 13326 and is currently estimated at $699,466, approximately $242 per square foot. 32 Nelson Ave is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Cooperstown Elementary School and Cooperstown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Rudloff Geoffrey C and Rudloff Adrian
Bought by
Rudloff Stephen A and Rudloff Geoffrey C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Rudloff** Stephen
Bought by
Rudloff Geoffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Rudloff Stephen
Bought by
Rudloff** Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudloff Stephen A | -- | None Available | |
| Rudloff Stephen A | -- | None Available | |
| Rudloff Geoffrey | -- | -- | |
| Rudloff Geoffrey | -- | -- | |
| Rudloff** Stephen | -- | Edward Gozigian | |
| Rudloff** Stephen | -- | Edward Gozigian |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $448,300 | $126,000 | $322,300 |
| 2024 | $9,754 | $448,300 | $126,000 | $322,300 |
| 2023 | $8,412 | $448,300 | $126,000 | $322,300 |
| 2022 | $8,958 | $448,300 | $126,000 | $322,300 |
| 2021 | $6,488 | $448,300 | $126,000 | $322,300 |
| 2020 | $7,838 | $448,300 | $126,000 | $322,300 |
| 2019 | $4,595 | $448,300 | $126,000 | $322,300 |
| 2018 | $7,628 | $448,300 | $126,000 | $322,300 |
| 2017 | $8,843 | $448,300 | $126,000 | $322,300 |
| 2016 | $7,444 | $448,300 | $126,000 | $322,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $448,300 | $126,000 | $322,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $495,200 | $214,000 | $281,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map