27 Nelson Ave Cooperstown, NY 13326
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $539,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
550
Sq Ft
$832/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Nelson Ave, Cooperstown, NY 13326 and is currently estimated at $457,667, approximately $832 per square foot. 27 Nelson Ave is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Cooperstown Elementary School and Cooperstown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | For Rent | $1,200 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,639 | $260,400 | $43,000 | $217,400 |
| 2024 | $5,867 | $260,400 | $43,000 | $217,400 |
| 2023 | $5,617 | $260,400 | $43,000 | $217,400 |
| 2022 | $5,356 | $260,400 | $43,000 | $217,400 |
| 2021 | $3,921 | $260,400 | $43,000 | $217,400 |
| 2020 | $5,315 | $260,400 | $43,000 | $217,400 |
| 2019 | $3,065 | $260,400 | $43,000 | $217,400 |
| 2018 | $5,181 | $260,400 | $43,000 | $217,400 |
| 2017 | $5,138 | $260,400 | $43,000 | $217,400 |
| 2016 | $5,052 | $260,400 | $43,000 | $217,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,400 | $43,000 | $217,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $350,000 | $115,000 | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map