190 Pine Dr Unit Lot Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $390,771 - $672,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
845
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Pine Dr Unit Lot, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $530,693, approximately $628 per square foot. 190 Pine Dr Unit Lot is a home located in Mono County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Richard K and Johnson Mary D
Bought by
Johnson Richard K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Richard K and Johnson Mary D
Bought by
Johnson Richard K and Johnson Mary D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Macdonald Gregory K
Bought by
Johnson Richard K and Johnson Mary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Richard K | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Richard K | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Richard K | $195,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Richard K | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,578 | $244,917 | $125,599 | $119,318 |
| 2024 | $3,578 | $240,116 | $123,137 | $116,979 |
| 2023 | $3,578 | $235,409 | $120,723 | $114,686 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $230,794 | $118,356 | $112,438 |
| 2021 | $3,396 | $226,270 | $116,036 | $110,234 |
| 2020 | $3,372 | $223,951 | $114,847 | $109,104 |
| 2019 | $3,321 | $219,561 | $112,596 | $106,965 |
| 2018 | $3,284 | $215,257 | $110,389 | $104,868 |
| 2017 | $3,229 | $211,037 | $108,225 | $102,812 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $206,900 | $106,103 | $100,797 |
| 2015 | $2,994 | $203,793 | $104,510 | $99,283 |
| 2014 | $2,977 | $199,802 | $102,463 | $97,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map