190 W Capitol Ave Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,345,000 - $1,435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$1,175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 W Capitol Ave, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,398,818, approximately $1,175 per square foot. 190 W Capitol Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Pearl Zanker Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Bradshaw Dean Duy and Bradshaw Minnie Thu
Bought by
Dean Duy Bradshaw And Minnie Thu Bradshaw Rev and Bradshaw
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Border Gary Lee and Border Kandice Patricia
Bought by
Bradshaw Dean Duy and Bradshaw Minnie Thu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Duy Bradshaw And Minnie Thu Bradshaw Rev | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bradshaw Dean Duy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bradshaw Dean Duy | $400,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bradshaw Dean Duy | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,797 | $597,191 | $236,355 | $360,836 |
| 2024 | $6,797 | $585,482 | $231,721 | $353,761 |
| 2023 | $6,774 | $574,003 | $227,178 | $346,825 |
| 2022 | $6,830 | $562,749 | $222,724 | $340,025 |
| 2021 | $6,730 | $551,715 | $218,357 | $333,358 |
| 2020 | $6,613 | $546,059 | $216,119 | $329,940 |
| 2019 | $6,538 | $535,353 | $211,882 | $323,471 |
| 2018 | $6,211 | $524,857 | $207,728 | $317,129 |
| 2017 | $6,130 | $514,566 | $203,655 | $310,911 |
| 2016 | $5,880 | $504,477 | $199,662 | $304,815 |
| 2015 | $5,820 | $496,900 | $196,663 | $300,237 |
| 2014 | $5,658 | $487,167 | $192,811 | $294,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map