190 W Scott St Long Beach, CA 90805
Longwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $782,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 W Scott St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $710,959, approximately $611 per square foot. 190 W Scott St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Feagin Vera M Brown
Bought by
Feagin Larry and Brown Feagin Vera M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Roseboro Steven A and Roseboro Darcelle L
Bought by
Feagin Vera M Brown
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,600
Outstanding Balance
$100,129
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$610,830
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feagin Larry | -- | Accommodation | |
| Feagin Vera M Brown | $248,181 | Ort |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feagin Vera M Brown | $235,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,873 | $359,164 | $241,859 | $117,305 |
| 2024 | $4,685 | $352,122 | $237,117 | $115,005 |
| 2023 | $4,608 | $345,218 | $232,468 | $112,750 |
| 2022 | $4,335 | $338,450 | $227,910 | $110,540 |
| 2021 | $4,248 | $331,815 | $223,442 | $108,373 |
| 2019 | $4,183 | $321,974 | $216,815 | $105,159 |
| 2018 | $4,017 | $315,662 | $212,564 | $103,098 |
| 2016 | $3,688 | $303,407 | $204,311 | $99,096 |
| 2015 | $3,533 | $298,851 | $201,243 | $97,608 |
| 2014 | $3,505 | $292,997 | $197,301 | $95,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map