1900 Devonshire Dr Fort Collins, CO 80526
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $585,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 Devonshire Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80526 and is currently estimated at $552,390, approximately $249 per square foot. 1900 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Webber Middle School, and Rocky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Cook William E and Cook Virginia L
Bought by
William and William Virginia Cook
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1983
Bought by
Cook William E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cook William E | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,543 | $35,150 | $2,500 | $32,650 |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $36,890 | $2,680 | $34,210 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $27,453 | $2,780 | $24,673 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $28,243 | $2,860 | $25,383 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $29,494 | $2,860 | $26,634 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $29,494 | $2,860 | $26,634 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $22,874 | $2,880 | $19,994 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $22,874 | $2,880 | $19,994 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $20,210 | $3,184 | $17,026 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $20,210 | $3,180 | $17,030 |
| 2014 | $785 | $16,570 | $3,180 | $13,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map