1901 Devonshire Dr Fort Collins, CO 80526
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
7,754
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Devonshire Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80526 and is currently estimated at $504,178. 1901 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Webber Middle School, and Rocky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2021
Sold by
Dennis L Neidert Trust
Bought by
Neidert Ft Collins Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Neidert Dennis L and Neidert Gayle A
Bought by
Dennis L Neidert Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Zook David J
Bought by
Neidert Dennis L and Neidert Gayle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,800
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Gewalt James R and Gewalt Gail A
Bought by
Zook David J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Knittel Lora Lee
Bought by
Gewalt James R and Gewalt Gail A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1995
Sold by
Knittel Christopher M
Bought by
Knittel Lora Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neidert Ft Collins Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dennis L Neidert Trust | -- | Stewart Title Of Colorado | |
| Neidert Dennis L | $182,000 | -- | |
| Zook David J | $162,500 | -- | |
| Gewalt James R | $154,900 | -- | |
| Knittel Lora Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neidert Dennis L | $163,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $31,469 | $2,500 | $28,969 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $30,150 | $2,680 | $27,470 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $24,735 | $2,780 | $21,955 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $25,447 | $2,860 | $22,587 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $25,797 | $2,860 | $22,937 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $25,797 | $2,860 | $22,937 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $20,988 | $2,880 | $18,108 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $20,988 | $2,880 | $18,108 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $17,241 | $3,184 | $14,057 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $17,240 | $3,180 | $14,060 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $15,490 | $3,180 | $12,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map