1900 E 17th Ave Denver, CO 80206
City Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,549 - $611,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 E 17th Ave, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $556,637, approximately $419 per square foot. 1900 E 17th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Whittier ECE-8 School, Cole Arts & Science Academy, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Atkinson Charles Michael
Bought by
Atkinson Charles Michael and Martinez Jason Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,951
Outstanding Balance
$232,951
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$323,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Conroy Erik J
Bought by
Atkinson Charles Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
17Th Avenue Development Corp
Bought by
Conroy Erik J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,900
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Codigar Associates
Bought by
1900 E 17Th Avenue Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$818,900
Interest Rate
8.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Kelley James P and Knox Amie C
Bought by
Huggins John J and Skufca Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$922,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Charles Michael | -- | Orange Coast Lender Services | |
| Atkinson Charles Michael | $305,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Conroy Erik J | $259,900 | Land Title | |
| 1900 E 17Th Avenue Llc | $840,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Huggins John J | $1,230,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atkinson Charles Michael | $232,951 | |
| Previous Owner | Atkinson Charles Michael | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conroy Erik J | $246,900 | |
| Previous Owner | 1900 E 17Th Avenue Llc | $818,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Huggins John J | $922,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,117 | $37,200 | $9,200 | $9,200 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $33,430 | $5,060 | $28,370 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $33,430 | $5,060 | $28,370 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $31,040 | $10,880 | $20,160 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $31,940 | $11,200 | $20,740 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $32,370 | $7,470 | $24,900 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $32,370 | $7,470 | $24,900 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $30,740 | $5,170 | $25,570 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $30,740 | $5,170 | $25,570 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $27,020 | $4,418 | $22,602 |
| 2015 | $2,111 | $27,020 | $4,418 | $22,602 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $19,190 | $4,935 | $14,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map