1904 E 17th Ave Denver, CO 80206
City Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,140 - $592,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 E 17th Ave, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $562,785, approximately $423 per square foot. 1904 E 17th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Whittier ECE-8 School, Cole Arts & Science Academy, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Kevin Carpenter
Bought by
Kohler Amber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2018
Sold by
Andrews Kenneth A and Andrews Crystal L
Bought by
Carpenter Kevin and Carpenter Rachael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Saul Michael A
Bought by
Andrews Kenneth A and Andrews Crystal L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Saul Michael A and Pollvogt Susannah W
Bought by
Saul Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
17Th Avenue Development Corp
Bought by
Pollvogt Susannah W and Saul Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,350
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohler Amber | $585,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Carpenter Kevin | $480,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Andrews Kenneth A | $265,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Saul Michael A | -- | Security Title | |
| Pollvogt Susannah W | $233,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Kevin | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Kenneth A | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saul Michael A | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pollvogt Susannah W | $221,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $37,010 | $8,730 | $8,730 |
| 2024 | $2,623 | $33,120 | $4,620 | $28,500 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $33,120 | $4,620 | $28,500 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $30,050 | $10,330 | $19,720 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $30,910 | $10,630 | $20,280 |
| 2020 | $2,262 | $30,490 | $7,090 | $23,400 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $30,490 | $7,090 | $23,400 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $30,890 | $4,910 | $25,980 |
| 2017 | $2,383 | $30,890 | $4,910 | $25,980 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $26,970 | $4,195 | $22,775 |
| 2015 | $2,107 | $26,970 | $4,195 | $22,775 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $18,060 | $4,688 | $13,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map