1900 Tyndall Cir Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 Tyndall Cir, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $255,294, approximately $178 per square foot. 1900 Tyndall Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Kecoughtan High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Kopelson Dvid M
Bought by
Suis Barbara C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suis Barbara C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $243,000 | $55,000 | $188,000 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $221,300 | $55,000 | $166,300 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $193,400 | $55,000 | $138,400 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $172,600 | $50,000 | $122,600 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $148,700 | $42,000 | $106,700 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $135,000 | $38,300 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $131,300 | $38,300 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $132,200 | $38,300 | $93,900 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $132,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,927 | $132,200 | $38,300 | $93,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map