J
Seller's Agent in 2012
John Dunn
John Dunn,Broker
(562) 461-0233
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $821,000
This home is located at 19004 Dunbrooke Ave, Carson, CA 90746 since 16 November 2011 and is currently estimated at $810,546, approximately $550 per square foot. This property was built in 1960. 19004 Dunbrooke Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leapwood Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tilley Robert Lynn | $275,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Williams Myisha | -- | None Available | |
| Joyce Stacy | -- | United Independent Title | |
| Joyce Stacy | $355,000 | Ticor Gln | |
| Garrett Michael E | $179,000 | Provident Title | |
| Marston Douglas R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tilley Robert Lynn | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Joyce Stacy | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joyce Stacy | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Michael E | $182,580 | |
| Closed | Joyce Stacy | $71,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2012 08/15/12 | Sold | $275,000 | +10.0% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2012 05/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2011 12/27/11 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -16.7% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2011 11/16/11 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,020 | $338,633 | $197,763 | $140,870 |
| 2024 | $4,817 | $331,994 | $193,886 | $138,108 |
| 2023 | $4,725 | $325,485 | $190,085 | $135,400 |
| 2022 | $4,499 | $319,104 | $186,358 | $132,746 |
| 2021 | $4,525 | $312,848 | $182,704 | $130,144 |
| 2019 | $4,289 | $303,571 | $177,286 | $126,285 |
| 2018 | $4,166 | $297,619 | $173,810 | $123,809 |
| 2016 | $4,056 | $286,063 | $167,061 | $119,002 |
| 2015 | $3,974 | $281,767 | $164,552 | $117,215 |
| 2014 | $3,967 | $276,248 | $161,329 | $114,919 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
John Dunn
John Dunn,Broker
(562) 461-0233
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Melissa Urena
Real Broker
(562) 287-4944
6 in this area
131 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: P803855
APN: 7321-011-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.