19006 3rd St Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19006 3rd St, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $406,441, approximately $227 per square foot. 19006 3rd St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1992
Sold by
Secretary/Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Thorn Dale L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,096
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1992
Sold by
Western Mortgage Loan Corporation
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorn Dale L | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thorn Dale L | $120,096 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,381 | $385,800 | $133,000 | $252,800 |
| 2024 | $2,381 | $374,100 | $117,600 | $256,500 |
| 2023 | $5,659 | $344,000 | $113,900 | $230,100 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $332,400 | $109,600 | $222,800 |
| 2021 | $5,525 | $312,300 | $109,600 | $202,700 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $310,200 | $109,600 | $200,600 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $309,900 | $109,600 | $200,300 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $302,200 | $105,900 | $196,300 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $304,300 | $105,900 | $198,400 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $298,900 | $105,900 | $193,000 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $300,300 | $107,300 | $193,000 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $300,300 | $103,400 | $196,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map