Estimated Value: $388,123 - $453,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Crossroads Dr, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $413,531, approximately $200 per square foot. 1901 Crossroads Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Lockwood Elementary School, Greyhound Intermediate School, and Eaton Rapids Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Centennial Land Llc
Bought by
Dart Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dart Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,073 | $186,700 | $37,500 | $149,200 |
| 2024 | $5,554 | $185,000 | $34,800 | $150,200 |
| 2023 | $5,554 | $166,300 | $28,900 | $137,400 |
| 2022 | $5,260 | $150,900 | $23,000 | $127,900 |
| 2021 | $5,212 | $149,200 | $16,100 | $133,100 |
| 2020 | $5,110 | $143,300 | $16,100 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $4,882 | $134,700 | $16,100 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $4,849 | $114,300 | $16,700 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | $4,497 | $114,300 | $16,700 | $97,600 |
| 2016 | $4,372 | $109,100 | $16,000 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $4,225 | $105,400 | $32,019 | $73,381 |
| 2014 | $4,225 | $104,000 | $32,019 | $71,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map