Seller's Agent in 2025
Lauren Bashenow
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 695-9654
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $35,000 - $59,000
Check out this beautifully updated ranch home, located just north of Broad Ripple Park! As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a spacious living room featuring a stunning fireplace, the perfect spot for relaxing with friends and family. The kitchen has been completely remodeled with sleek new cabinetry, granite countertops, a modern backsplash, fresh flooring, and stainless steel appliances. Adjacent to the kitchen, you'll find a fantastic dining room ideal for hosting gatherings. The home offers three bedrooms, providing plenty of space for all your needs. The bathroom has been beautifully renovated with a new tub and tile surround, vanity, and new flooring. This home is move-in ready with fresh paint throughout. Outside, you can enjoy the spring weather on the new back deck. Plus, the walkability to all the fun of Broad Ripple is unbeatable! Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company Brokerage Email: lauren.bashenow@talktotucker.com License #RB18000013 Listed on: 02/08/2025
Co-Listed By
F.C. Tucker Company Brokerage Email: lauren.bashenow@talktotucker.com License #RB15001490
Last Buyer's Agent
Tiffany Taylor
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Power Sophia | -- | Centurion Land Title | |
| Johnson Shanna K | $116,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bell Robert N | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Power Sophia | $252,835 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Robert N | $89,910 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Sold | $257,500 | -0.9% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -3.7% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Sale | $269,900 | 0.0% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2025 02/08/25 | For Sale | $269,900 | +132.7% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2014 08/11/14 | Sold | $116,000 | -4.9% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/02/2014 06/02/14 | Price Changed | $122,000 | -2.4% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -3.8% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2014 03/06/14 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $541 | $21,300 | $21,300 | -- |
| 2024 | $541 | $21,300 | $21,300 | -- |
| 2023 | $541 | $21,300 | $21,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $254 | $21,300 | $21,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $260 | $9,900 | $9,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $246 | $9,900 | $9,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $231 | $9,900 | $9,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $226 | $9,900 | $9,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $223 | $9,900 | $9,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $209 | $9,900 | $9,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $204 | $9,900 | $9,900 | $0 |
| 2013 | $200 | $9,900 | $9,900 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lauren Bashenow
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 695-9654
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Ruth Bashenow
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 695-1047
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tiffany Taylor
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mike Scheetz
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 587-8600
1 in this area
666 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Melanie Scheetz
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 517-0073
1 in this area
144 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Terry Moore
Keller Williams Indy Metro S
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22019691
APN: 49-03-36-102-079.000-800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.