1901 Elder Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $646,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Elder Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $576,000, approximately $240 per square foot. 1901 Elder Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Crawford Ray W and Crawford Kent W
Bought by
Crawford Ray W and Crawford Penny A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,250
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Crawford Ray W and Crawford Kent W
Bought by
Crawford Ray W and Crawford Kent W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Ray W | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Crawford Ray W | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Crawford Ray W | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crawford Ray W | $413,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Ray W | $81,000 | |
| Closed | Crawford Ray W | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $90,810 | $17,345 | $73,465 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $89,030 | $17,005 | $72,025 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $87,285 | $16,672 | $70,613 |
| 2022 | $1,164 | $85,575 | $16,346 | $69,229 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $83,898 | $16,026 | $67,872 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $83,039 | $15,862 | $67,177 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $81,411 | $15,551 | $65,860 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $79,816 | $15,247 | $64,569 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $78,252 | $14,949 | $63,303 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $76,718 | $14,656 | $62,062 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $75,566 | $14,436 | $61,130 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $74,087 | $14,154 | $59,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map