1901 Lindbergh Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,000 - $829,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Lindbergh Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $761,925, approximately $454 per square foot. 1901 Lindbergh Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School and R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Castillo Michael
Bought by
Castillo Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Michael Castillo
Bought by
Castillo Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,630
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$724,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Josefina Godina
Bought by
Castillo Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,630
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$724,295
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Castillo Michael | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Castillo Michael | $73,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Michael | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,267 | $356,871 | $142,746 | $214,125 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $349,874 | $139,947 | $209,927 |
| 2023 | $4,110 | $343,014 | $137,203 | $205,811 |
| 2022 | $3,986 | $336,289 | $134,513 | $201,776 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $329,696 | $131,876 | $197,820 |
| 2020 | $4,024 | $326,318 | $130,525 | $195,793 |
| 2019 | $3,910 | $319,920 | $127,966 | $191,954 |
| 2018 | $3,854 | $313,648 | $125,457 | $188,191 |
| 2017 | $3,657 | $307,499 | $122,998 | $184,501 |
| 2016 | $3,528 | $301,471 | $120,587 | $180,884 |
| 2015 | $3,564 | $296,945 | $118,777 | $178,168 |
| 2014 | $3,523 | $291,130 | $116,451 | $174,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map