1930 Kepler Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,245 - $835,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Kepler Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $777,811, approximately $435 per square foot. 1930 Kepler Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School and R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Marin Patricia
Bought by
Carbajal Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Franco Roosevelt Manzano and Franco Elizabeth Lamug
Bought by
Carbajal Francisco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Franco Roosevelt M and Franco Elizabeth L
Bought by
Franco Roosevelt Manzano and Franco Elizabeth Lamug
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbajal Francisco | -- | Consumers Title Company | |
| Carbajal Francisco | $290,000 | Consumers Title Company Of S | |
| Franco Roosevelt Manzano | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,530 | $371,524 | $185,763 | $185,761 |
| 2024 | $4,530 | $364,240 | $182,121 | $182,119 |
| 2023 | $4,365 | $357,099 | $178,550 | $178,549 |
| 2022 | $4,234 | $350,098 | $175,049 | $175,049 |
| 2021 | $4,201 | $343,234 | $171,617 | $171,617 |
| 2020 | $4,278 | $339,716 | $169,858 | $169,858 |
| 2019 | $4,158 | $333,056 | $166,528 | $166,528 |
| 2018 | $4,100 | $326,526 | $163,263 | $163,263 |
| 2017 | $3,892 | $320,124 | $160,062 | $160,062 |
| 2016 | $3,757 | $313,848 | $156,924 | $156,924 |
| 2015 | $3,796 | $309,136 | $154,568 | $154,568 |
| 2014 | $3,755 | $303,084 | $151,542 | $151,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map