1951 Kepler Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,315 - $784,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1951 Kepler Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $739,079, approximately $533 per square foot. 1951 Kepler Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School and R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Valencia Francisco J and Valencia Claudia
Bought by
Francisco And Claudia Valencia Revocable Livi and Valencia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Valencia Francisco J and Valencia Claudia
Bought by
Valencia Francisco J and Valencia Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Valencia F Javier
Bought by
Valencia Valencia F and Valencia Claudia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Valencia F Javier and Vazquez Claudia Esparza
Bought by
Valencia F Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,500
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Frausto Oswaldo D and Frausto Dolores V
Bought by
Valencia F Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,276
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Frausto Oswaldo D and Frausto Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
7.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Castellanos Robert E
Bought by
Greenwich Capital Acceptance Inc Series
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco And Claudia Valencia Revocable Livi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valencia Francisco J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Valencia Valencia F | -- | None Available | |
| Valencia F Javier | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Valencia F Javier | $241,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Frausto Oswaldo D | $169,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Greenwich Capital Acceptance Inc Series | $150,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valencia Francisco J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valencia F Javier | $371,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Valencia F Javier | $237,276 | |
| Previous Owner | Frausto Oswaldo D | $135,200 | |
| Closed | Frausto Oswaldo D | $25,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,939 | $405,512 | $162,204 | $243,308 |
| 2024 | $4,939 | $397,561 | $159,023 | $238,538 |
| 2023 | $4,759 | $389,766 | $155,905 | $233,861 |
| 2022 | $4,617 | $382,124 | $152,848 | $229,276 |
| 2021 | $4,580 | $374,632 | $149,851 | $224,781 |
| 2020 | $4,665 | $370,792 | $148,315 | $222,477 |
| 2019 | $4,534 | $363,522 | $145,407 | $218,115 |
| 2018 | $4,470 | $356,395 | $142,556 | $213,839 |
| 2017 | $4,159 | $349,408 | $139,761 | $209,647 |
| 2016 | $4,013 | $342,558 | $137,021 | $205,537 |
| 2015 | $4,054 | $337,414 | $134,964 | $202,450 |
| 2014 | $3,759 | $309,000 | $124,000 | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map