2021 Kepler Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,130 - $809,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 Kepler Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $771,783, approximately $717 per square foot. 2021 Kepler Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School and R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,122 | $345,001 | $101,340 | $243,661 |
| 2024 | $4,122 | $338,237 | $99,353 | $238,884 |
| 2023 | $3,970 | $331,605 | $97,405 | $234,200 |
| 2022 | $3,850 | $325,103 | $95,495 | $229,608 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $318,729 | $93,623 | $225,106 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $315,463 | $92,664 | $222,799 |
| 2019 | $3,777 | $309,279 | $90,848 | $218,431 |
| 2018 | $3,722 | $303,216 | $89,067 | $214,149 |
| 2017 | $3,532 | $297,271 | $87,321 | $209,950 |
| 2016 | $3,407 | $291,443 | $85,609 | $205,834 |
| 2015 | $3,442 | $287,068 | $84,324 | $202,744 |
| 2014 | $3,403 | $281,446 | $82,673 | $198,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map