2001 Kepler Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Kepler Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $682,748, approximately $523 per square foot. 2001 Kepler Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School and R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Erwin Escala
Bought by
Escala Andy E and Escala Felita C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,379
Interest Rate
6.76%
Estimated Equity
$648,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1994
Sold by
Escala Andy E and Escala Felita C
Bought by
Escala Andy E and Escala Felita C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Hart David L and Hart Kari L
Bought by
Escala Andy E and Escala Felita D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escala Andy E | $48,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Escala Andy E | -- | -- | |
| Escala Andy E | $155,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escala Andy E | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Escala Andy E | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,287 | $268,615 | $107,442 | $161,173 |
| 2024 | $3,287 | $263,349 | $105,336 | $158,013 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $258,186 | $103,271 | $154,915 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $253,124 | $101,246 | $151,878 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $248,161 | $99,261 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $245,619 | $98,245 | $147,374 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $240,804 | $96,319 | $144,485 |
| 2018 | $2,977 | $236,083 | $94,431 | $141,652 |
| 2017 | $2,826 | $231,455 | $92,580 | $138,875 |
| 2016 | $2,728 | $226,917 | $90,765 | $136,152 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $223,510 | $89,402 | $134,108 |
| 2014 | $2,727 | $219,133 | $87,651 | $131,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map