1901 Paradise St Escondido, CA 92026
North Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,179 - $869,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Paradise St, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $861,795, approximately $467 per square foot. 1901 Paradise St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including North Broadway Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Plautz Melitza K
Bought by
Sova Donald Louis and Sova Denise Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,555
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$523,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Plautz Melitza K
Bought by
Plautz Melitza K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Plautz Theodore L
Bought by
Plautz Melitza K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sova Donald Louis | $510,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Plautz Melitza K | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Plautz Melitza K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sova Donald Louis | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plautz Melitza K | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,566 | $591,890 | $186,757 | $405,133 |
| 2024 | $6,566 | $580,286 | $183,096 | $397,190 |
| 2023 | $6,416 | $568,908 | $179,506 | $389,402 |
| 2022 | $6,347 | $557,754 | $175,987 | $381,767 |
| 2021 | $6,243 | $546,819 | $172,537 | $374,282 |
| 2020 | $6,206 | $541,213 | $170,768 | $370,445 |
| 2019 | $6,054 | $530,602 | $167,420 | $363,182 |
| 2018 | $5,885 | $520,199 | $164,138 | $356,061 |
| 2017 | $40 | $189,374 | $59,753 | $129,621 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $185,662 | $58,582 | $127,080 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $182,875 | $57,703 | $125,172 |
| 2014 | $1,972 | $179,294 | $56,573 | $122,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map