19018 Holke Rd Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19018 Holke Rd, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $211,520, approximately $167 per square foot. 19018 Holke Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including LITTLE BLUE ELEM., Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Patrick Travis R and Patrick Adrienne J
Bought by
Krawczyk Michael A and Krawczyk Kelly D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Ryerson Joyce L and Lynch James D
Bought by
Ashlock David C and Ashlock Belinda Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krawczyk Michael A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ashlock David C | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krawczyk Michael A | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashlock David C | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,019 | $26,133 | $6,090 | $20,043 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $29,140 | $6,281 | $22,859 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $29,141 | $1,245 | $27,896 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $19,760 | $4,636 | $15,124 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $19,760 | $4,636 | $15,124 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $18,884 | $4,636 | $14,248 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $18,884 | $4,636 | $14,248 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $15,779 | $2,615 | $13,164 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $15,779 | $2,615 | $13,164 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $15,384 | $3,523 | $11,861 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $14,935 | $3,420 | $11,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map