1902 Doron Ln Richmond, VA 23223
Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Doron Ln, Richmond, VA 23223 and is currently estimated at $196,765, approximately $273 per square foot. 1902 Doron Ln is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Ratcliffe Elementary School, L. Douglas Wilder Middle, and Henrico High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Bullock Allie W
Bought by
A W Bullock Family Trust and Bullock
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Bought by
Bullock Curtis C and Bullock Allie W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,900
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A W Bullock Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bullock Curtis C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bullock Curtis C | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $107,600 | $28,800 | $78,800 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $105,800 | $28,800 | $77,000 |
| 2023 | $899 | $105,800 | $28,800 | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $677 | $83,600 | $27,200 | $56,400 |
| 2021 | $662 | $73,100 | $24,000 | $49,100 |
| 2020 | $636 | $73,100 | $24,000 | $49,100 |
| 2019 | $631 | $72,500 | $24,000 | $48,500 |
| 2018 | $625 | $71,800 | $24,000 | $47,800 |
| 2017 | $625 | $71,800 | $24,000 | $47,800 |
| 2016 | $613 | $70,500 | $24,000 | $46,500 |
| 2015 | $613 | $70,500 | $24,000 | $46,500 |
| 2014 | $613 | $70,500 | $24,000 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map