1902 E Alondra Ct Ontario, CA 91764
Estimated Value: $575,199 - $700,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 E Alondra Ct, Ontario, CA 91764 and is currently estimated at $646,800, approximately $557 per square foot. 1902 E Alondra Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Los Amigos Elementary, Rancho Cucamonga Middle, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Terrones Eva
Bought by
Terrones Eva and The Eva Terrones Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrones Eva | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $149,058 | $29,442 | $119,616 |
| 2024 | $1,590 | $146,136 | $28,865 | $117,271 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $143,271 | $28,299 | $114,972 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $140,462 | $27,744 | $112,718 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $137,708 | $27,200 | $110,508 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $136,296 | $26,921 | $109,375 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $133,623 | $26,393 | $107,230 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $131,002 | $25,875 | $105,127 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $128,434 | $25,368 | $103,066 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $125,916 | $24,871 | $101,045 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $124,024 | $24,497 | $99,527 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $121,594 | $24,017 | $97,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map