1902 E Deodar St Ontario, CA 91764
Estimated Value: $622,364 - $690,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 E Deodar St, Ontario, CA 91764 and is currently estimated at $663,341, approximately $486 per square foot. 1902 E Deodar St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Los Amigos Elementary, Rancho Cucamonga Middle, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Rachuy Daniel J and Rachuy Daniel James
Bought by
Rachuy Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,136
Outstanding Balance
$27,964
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$635,377
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rachuy Daniel J | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rachuy Daniel J | $131,136 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $240,979 | $78,015 | $162,964 |
| 2024 | $2,535 | $236,254 | $76,485 | $159,769 |
| 2023 | $2,569 | $231,621 | $74,985 | $156,636 |
| 2022 | $2,773 | $227,080 | $73,515 | $153,565 |
| 2021 | $2,780 | $222,628 | $72,074 | $150,554 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $220,345 | $71,335 | $149,010 |
| 2019 | $2,944 | $216,024 | $69,936 | $146,088 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $211,789 | $68,565 | $143,224 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $207,637 | $67,221 | $140,416 |
| 2016 | $3,899 | $203,566 | $65,903 | $137,663 |
| 2015 | $2,172 | $200,508 | $64,913 | $135,595 |
| 2014 | $2,106 | $196,580 | $63,641 | $132,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map