1902 Ravine Dr Gurnee, IL 60031
Estimated Value: $459,772 - $559,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Ravine Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031 and is currently estimated at $499,443, approximately $206 per square foot. 1902 Ravine Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Woodland Primary School, Woodland Intermediate School, and Woodland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Roberts Barbara A
Bought by
Shuppert Robert W and Shuppert Deborah Wilhelm
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Kleinke Kenneth and Kleinke Cheryl
Bought by
Roberts Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Spier Maurice S and Spier Florence R
Bought by
Kleinke Kenneth and Kleinke Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuppert Robert W | $284,000 | First American Title | |
| Roberts Barbara A | $275,000 | -- | |
| Kleinke Kenneth | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kleinke Kenneth | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,852 | $144,837 | $28,111 | $116,726 |
| 2024 | $9,423 | $130,761 | $25,379 | $105,382 |
| 2023 | $10,335 | $110,364 | $21,420 | $88,944 |
| 2022 | $10,335 | $110,319 | $20,235 | $90,084 |
| 2021 | $9,348 | $105,893 | $19,423 | $86,470 |
| 2020 | $9,045 | $103,291 | $18,946 | $84,345 |
| 2019 | $8,785 | $100,292 | $18,396 | $81,896 |
| 2018 | $8,874 | $102,487 | $24,854 | $77,633 |
| 2017 | $8,778 | $99,550 | $24,142 | $75,408 |
| 2016 | $8,706 | $95,117 | $23,067 | $72,050 |
| 2015 | $8,481 | $90,210 | $21,877 | $68,333 |
| 2014 | $8,540 | $91,386 | $25,263 | $66,123 |
| 2012 | $8,093 | $92,085 | $25,456 | $66,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map