19049 Springbrook Ct Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,901 - $806,000
About This Home
This home is located at 19049 Springbrook Ct, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $782,725, approximately $282 per square foot. 19049 Springbrook Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montegna Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montegna Paul Michael | $208,000 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montegna Paul Michael | $182,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,853 | $360,983 | $67,793 | $293,190 |
| 2023 | $3,853 | $346,967 | $65,161 | $281,806 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $340,165 | $63,884 | $276,281 |
| 2021 | $3,715 | $333,496 | $62,632 | $270,864 |
| 2020 | $3,686 | $330,077 | $61,990 | $268,087 |
| 2019 | $3,616 | $323,606 | $60,775 | $262,831 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $317,262 | $59,584 | $257,678 |
| 2017 | $3,480 | $311,042 | $58,416 | $252,626 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $304,944 | $57,271 | $247,673 |
| 2015 | $3,209 | $300,364 | $56,411 | $243,953 |
| 2014 | $3,249 | $294,482 | $55,307 | $239,175 |
Map
- 9140 Village Way
- 9220 Village Way
- 9253 Sunridge Dr
- 9406 Kentfield Ct
- 9406 Hampstead Ct
- 18668 Alderbrook Dr
- 9535 Silverstein Dr
- 0 Colt St
- 18625 Krameria Ave
- 9567 Silverstein Dr
- 9057 Mandarin Ln
- 15925 Winchester Way
- 9552 Glenmore Forest Dr
- 9565 Glenmore Forest Dr
- 9560 Glenmore Forest Dr
- 19097 Laurelhurst Ave
- 9573 Glenmore Forest Dr
- 9568 Glenmore Forest Dr
- 19105 Laurelhurst Ave
- 9581 Glenmore Forest Dr
- 0 Wood Rd Unit P618358
- 0 Wood Rd Unit I08054825
- 0 Wood Rd Unit I08103095
- 0 Wood Rd Unit H740726
- 0 Wood Rd Unit I10004381
- 0 Wood Rd Unit I10074369
- 0 Wood Rd Unit P752277
- 0 Wood Rd Unit SW17186844
- 0 Wood Rd Unit I11153157
- 0 Wood Rd Unit I11153112
- 0 Wood Rd Unit PW13114327
- 0 Wood Rd Unit IV14242516
- 0 Wood Rd Unit PW15033009
- 0 Wood Rd Unit PW15256394
- 0 Wood Rd Unit PW16171091
- 0 Wood Rd Unit CRCV22236529
- 0 Wood Rd Unit CV22236529
- 19028 Springbrook Ct
- 19029 Clover Ct
- 19039 Clover Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.