1905 7th Ave SE Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $215,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,027
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 7th Ave SE, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $202,355, approximately $99 per square foot. 1905 7th Ave SE is a home located in Mower County with nearby schools including Neveln Elementary School, I.J. Holton Intermediate School, and Ellis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Ziems Patrick and Ziems Christi
Bought by
Lemus Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$179,696
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Murphy Thomas J and Murphy Amanda J
Bought by
Ziems Paula J and Ziems Patrick K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,300
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Morehouse Thomas A
Bought by
Murphy Thomas J and Murphy Amanda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,605
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemus Angel | $186,500 | -- | |
| Ziems Paula J | $97,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Thomas J | $77,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemus Angel | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ziems Paula J | $88,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Thomas J | $75,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $199,900 | $37,400 | $162,500 |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $171,700 | $37,400 | $134,300 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $170,500 | $37,400 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $172,400 | $32,300 | $140,100 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $131,200 | $27,200 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $120,900 | $20,400 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $438 | $112,100 | $20,400 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $876 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $834 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $896 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $896 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map