S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Steve Drum
Berkshire Hathaway First
(785) 250-8526
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $592,275 - $685,000
SPACIOUS ONE AND ONE HALF STORY HOME WITH SEE-THROUGH FIREPLACE IN LIVING/FAMILY ROOM. HAVE YOUR MORNING COFFE IN THE COVERED PORCH WATCHING THE GOLFERS ON THE NO 6 GREEN. MAIN FLOOR MASTER BEDROOM, THREE BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS, ONE BEDROOM DOWN WITH DAYLIGHT WINDOWS. MAIN FLOOR LAUNDRY.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway First License #SP00032868 Listed on: 08/07/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
House Non Member
SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summers Gary R | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Willoughby Scott | -- | First American Title | |
| Corless Michael J | -- | Douglas County Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willoughby Scott | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corless Michael J | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2012 09/06/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2012 08/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2012 08/06/12 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,293 | $66,022 | $7,475 | $58,547 |
| 2024 | $8,033 | $63,952 | $8,970 | $54,982 |
| 2023 | $8,016 | $61,870 | $8,970 | $52,900 |
| 2022 | $7,529 | $57,735 | $8,970 | $48,765 |
| 2021 | $6,618 | $49,346 | $7,602 | $41,744 |
| 2020 | $6,438 | $48,255 | $7,602 | $40,653 |
| 2019 | $6,380 | $47,875 | $7,602 | $40,273 |
| 2018 | $6,437 | $47,944 | $7,602 | $40,342 |
| 2017 | $6,428 | $47,346 | $7,602 | $39,744 |
| 2016 | $5,962 | $45,874 | $6,208 | $39,666 |
| 2015 | $2,982 | $45,874 | $6,208 | $39,666 |
| 2014 | $2,812 | $43,700 | $6,208 | $37,492 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Steve Drum
Berkshire Hathaway First
(785) 250-8526
22 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2012
House Non Member
SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT
Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 169492
APN: 023-112-04-0-10-09-003.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.