1905 Coral Tree Ct Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Coral Tree Ct, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $369,701, approximately $153 per square foot. 1905 Coral Tree Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mintz Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Perry Grita V
Bought by
Grita Vail Perry Revocable Trust and Perry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,089
Outstanding Balance
$166,332
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Scott Thomas E and Scott Sandra C
Bought by
Perry Grita V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grita Vail Perry Revocable Trust | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Perry Grita V | $140,000 | Genesis Title Co |