1905 E Indianola Ave Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,100 - $580,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 E Indianola Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $534,775, approximately $291 per square foot. 1905 E Indianola Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Loma Linda Elementary School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $21,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,386 | $20,019 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $40,130 | $8,020 | $32,110 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $30,050 | $6,010 | $24,040 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $26,730 | $5,340 | $21,390 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $24,500 | $4,900 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $21,930 | $4,380 | $17,550 |
| 2018 | $2,245 | $20,170 | $4,030 | $16,140 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $18,720 | $3,740 | $14,980 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $12,550 | $2,510 | $10,040 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $11,680 | $2,330 | $9,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map