1905 E Pine St Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $713,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 E Pine St, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $689,411, approximately $461 per square foot. 1905 E Pine St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Banuelos Jose M
Bought by
Banuels Jose M and Banuelos Consuelo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banuels Jose M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,719 | $233,591 | $156,355 | $77,236 |
| 2024 | $4,719 | $229,012 | $153,290 | $75,722 |
| 2023 | $4,655 | $224,523 | $150,285 | $74,238 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $220,122 | $147,339 | $72,783 |
| 2021 | $4,070 | $215,806 | $144,450 | $71,356 |
| 2019 | $4,010 | $209,407 | $140,166 | $69,241 |
| 2018 | $3,859 | $205,302 | $137,418 | $67,884 |
| 2016 | $3,670 | $197,332 | $132,083 | $65,249 |
| 2015 | $3,514 | $194,368 | $130,099 | $64,269 |
| 2014 | $3,454 | $190,562 | $127,551 | $63,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map