1905 E Yale Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,961 - $524,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 E Yale Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $468,490, approximately $292 per square foot. 1905 E Yale Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Grsevinsky Cynthia and Ruskys Cynthia
Bought by
Radway Robyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Fulks Gregory R
Bought by
Ruskys Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Gordon Kenneth
Bought by
Fulks Gregory R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Gordon Carmen
Bought by
Gordon Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,200
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Gordon Leonard and Gordon Harriett
Bought by
Gordon Kenneth and Gordon Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1995
Sold by
Aldano Doreen Lynne
Bought by
Gordon Kenneth and Gordon Carmen Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radway Robyn | $270,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Ruskys Cynthia | $190,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Fulks Gregory R | $169,900 | Title Guaranty Agency | |
| Gordon Kenneth | -- | Title Guaranty Agency | |
| Gordon Kenneth | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Gordon Kenneth | $110,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruskys Cynthia | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fulks Gregory R | $135,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Kenneth | $116,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Kenneth | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $23,876 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $22,739 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,284 | $38,650 | $7,730 | $30,920 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $28,810 | $5,760 | $23,050 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $26,780 | $5,350 | $21,430 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $25,030 | $5,000 | $20,030 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $23,820 | $4,760 | $19,060 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $21,480 | $4,290 | $17,190 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $19,550 | $3,910 | $15,640 |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $18,760 | $3,750 | $15,010 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $16,750 | $3,350 | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map