5624 S Hazelton Ln Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,498 - $443,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5624 S Hazelton Ln, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $412,625, approximately $284 per square foot. 5624 S Hazelton Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Wentzel Craig and Wentzel Kristina
Bought by
Craig And Kristina Wentzel Family Trust and Wentzel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Christensen Curtis and Christensen Jessica
Bought by
Wentzel Craig L and Wentzel Kristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig And Kristina Wentzel Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wentzel Craig L | $117,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wentzel Craig L | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $20,729 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $19,742 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $34,570 | $6,910 | $27,660 |
| 2022 | $1,894 | $25,780 | $5,150 | $20,630 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $23,930 | $4,780 | $19,150 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $22,250 | $4,450 | $17,800 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $21,010 | $4,200 | $16,810 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $18,870 | $3,770 | $15,100 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $17,050 | $3,410 | $13,640 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $16,150 | $3,230 | $12,920 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $14,480 | $2,890 | $11,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map