19057 Danbury Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
The Mesa Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19057 Danbury Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345. 19057 Danbury Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Carmel Elementary School, Ranchero Middle School, and Sultana High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $131,240 | $26,249 | $104,991 |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $128,666 | $25,734 | $102,932 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $126,143 | $25,229 | $100,914 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $123,669 | $24,734 | $98,935 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $121,244 | $24,249 | $96,995 |
| 2020 | $993 | $84,074 | $22,700 | $61,374 |
| 2019 | $974 | $82,426 | $22,255 | $60,171 |
| 2018 | $956 | $80,810 | $21,819 | $58,991 |
| 2017 | $940 | $79,225 | $21,391 | $57,834 |
| 2016 | $921 | $77,672 | $20,972 | $56,700 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $76,505 | $20,657 | $55,848 |
| 2014 | $898 | $75,006 | $20,252 | $54,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map