1906 Foothill Blvd Calistoga, CA 94515
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $1,103,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$818/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Foothill Blvd, Calistoga, CA 94515 and is currently estimated at $812,667, approximately $817 per square foot. 1906 Foothill Blvd is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Calistoga Elementary School and Calistoga Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Allen Sheila A and Allen Sheila A
Bought by
Allen Sheila A and Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$735,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Kelly Barry J and Kelly Joene H
Bought by
Kelly Barry J and Kelly Joene H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,600
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Allen Robert D
Bought by
Allen Sheila A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Sheila A | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Barry J | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Allen Sheila A | -- | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Allen Sheila A | -- | First American Title Co Napa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Allen Sheila A | $735,000 | |
| Closed | Kelly Barry J | $464,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $112,230 | $54,414 | $57,816 |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $110,031 | $53,348 | $56,683 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $107,874 | $52,302 | $55,572 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $105,760 | $51,277 | $54,483 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $103,687 | $50,272 | $53,415 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $102,625 | $49,757 | $52,868 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $100,614 | $48,782 | $51,832 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $98,642 | $47,826 | $50,816 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $96,709 | $46,889 | $49,820 |
| 2016 | $968 | $94,814 | $45,970 | $48,844 |
| 2015 | $956 | $93,391 | $45,280 | $48,111 |
| 2014 | $937 | $91,563 | $44,394 | $47,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map