1907 Curtis St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,156,000 - $1,655,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 Curtis St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,486,143, approximately $812 per square foot. 1907 Curtis St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Parsons David and Kessel Kristina
Bought by
Parsons And Kessel Family Trust and Parsons
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Wong John and Wong Peter
Bought by
Parsons David and Kessel Kristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Wong Diana Shook Cheung
Bought by
Wong Diana S C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons And Kessel Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parsons David | $780,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wong Diana S C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parsons David | $624,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,761 | $1,089,685 | $286,839 | $809,846 |
| 2024 | $18,761 | $1,068,185 | $281,216 | $793,969 |
| 2023 | $16,723 | $996,911 | $275,703 | $721,208 |
| 2022 | $15,407 | $893,993 | $270,298 | $630,695 |
| 2021 | $15,426 | $876,334 | $265,000 | $618,334 |
| 2020 | $14,524 | $874,278 | $262,283 | $611,995 |
| 2019 | $13,870 | $857,141 | $257,142 | $599,999 |
| 2018 | $13,613 | $840,340 | $252,102 | $588,238 |
| 2017 | $13,143 | $823,867 | $247,160 | $576,707 |
| 2016 | $12,664 | $807,713 | $242,314 | $565,399 |
| 2015 | $12,482 | $795,584 | $238,675 | $556,909 |
| 2014 | $12,368 | $780,000 | $234,000 | $546,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map