1907 Stratton Cir Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Contra Costa Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,813 - $1,031,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 Stratton Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $951,453, approximately $543 per square foot. 1907 Stratton Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Chen Elizabeth Y and Chen Elizabeth Yily
Bought by
Chen Elizabeth Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Elizabeth Y | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,144 | $398,736 | $76,919 | $321,817 |
| 2024 | $4,980 | $390,918 | $75,411 | $315,507 |
| 2023 | $4,980 | $383,254 | $73,933 | $309,321 |
| 2022 | $4,975 | $375,740 | $72,484 | $303,256 |
| 2021 | $4,858 | $368,373 | $71,063 | $297,310 |
| 2019 | $4,733 | $357,449 | $68,956 | $288,493 |
| 2018 | $4,573 | $350,441 | $67,604 | $282,837 |
| 2017 | $4,420 | $343,571 | $66,279 | $277,292 |
| 2016 | $4,304 | $336,835 | $64,980 | $271,855 |
| 2015 | $4,267 | $331,776 | $64,004 | $267,772 |
| 2014 | $4,207 | $325,278 | $62,751 | $262,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map