1909 Stratton Cir Unit 99 Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Contra Costa Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $924,000 - $1,000,172
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Stratton Cir Unit 99, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $974,293, approximately $501 per square foot. 1909 Stratton Cir Unit 99 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Fuchs Josephine T
Bought by
Chang Suyi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$576,800
Outstanding Balance
$360,519
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$613,774
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Suyi | $725,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Suyi | $576,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,177 | $952,283 | $517,517 | $434,766 |
| 2024 | $10,789 | $933,612 | $507,370 | $426,242 |
| 2023 | $10,789 | $915,307 | $497,422 | $417,885 |
| 2022 | $10,732 | $897,361 | $487,669 | $409,692 |
| 2021 | $9,670 | $806,000 | $438,020 | $367,980 |
| 2019 | $9,544 | $789,000 | $428,780 | $360,220 |
| 2018 | $9,273 | $779,000 | $423,346 | $355,654 |
| 2017 | $9,147 | $779,000 | $423,346 | $355,654 |
| 2016 | $8,037 | $682,500 | $370,903 | $311,597 |
| 2015 | $7,706 | $647,000 | $351,611 | $295,389 |
| 2014 | $7,100 | $589,000 | $320,091 | $268,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map