1908 Rancho Andrew Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $979,000 - $1,207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Rancho Andrew, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $1,120,998, approximately $460 per square foot. 1908 Rancho Andrew is a home with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School, The Heights Charter, and Liberty Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Shimp William W and Shimp Sue A
Bought by
The Department Of Veterans Affairs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Shimp William W and Shimp Sue A
Bought by
Shimp William W and Shimp Sue A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Shimp William and Shimp Sue
Bought by
Shimp Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Morneau Carolyn Ann
Bought by
Shimp William and Shimp Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Department Of Veterans Affairs | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Shimp William W | -- | Chicago Title Company Sd | |
| Shimp Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Shimp William | $185,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| -- | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shimp William W | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,657 | $662,638 | $217,239 | $445,399 |
| 2024 | $5,657 | $649,646 | $212,980 | $436,666 |
| 2023 | $5,800 | $636,908 | $208,804 | $428,104 |
| 2022 | $7,550 | $624,420 | $204,710 | $419,710 |
| 2021 | $7,765 | $612,178 | $200,697 | $411,481 |
| 2020 | $7,400 | $605,902 | $198,640 | $407,262 |
| 2019 | $6,931 | $572,356 | $194,746 | $377,610 |
| 2018 | $6,429 | $531,723 | $190,928 | $340,795 |
| 2017 | $510 | $444,777 | $191,577 | $253,200 |
| 2016 | $4,218 | $347,821 | $187,821 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $185,000 | $185,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $127,999 | $127,999 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map