1909 E Snider St Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $214,257
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 E Snider St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $200,814, approximately $151 per square foot. 1909 E Snider St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Horne Catherine L
Bought by
Horne Catherine L and Vance Brent C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Turner Judith Ellen and Turner Judith Parlier
Bought by
Horne Catherine Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horne Catherine L | -- | None Available | |
| Horne Catherine Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,197 | $26,770 | $8,320 | $18,450 |
| 2024 | $1,197 | $22,310 | $4,180 | $18,130 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $22,310 | $4,180 | $18,130 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $20,460 | $4,180 | $16,280 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $20,460 | $4,180 | $16,280 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $18,750 | $4,180 | $14,570 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $18,750 | $4,180 | $14,570 |
| 2018 | $847 | $15,260 | $3,230 | $12,030 |
| 2017 | $838 | $15,260 | $3,230 | $12,030 |
| 2016 | $836 | $15,260 | $3,230 | $12,030 |
| 2015 | $829 | $15,260 | $3,230 | $12,030 |
| 2014 | $860 | $15,730 | $3,230 | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map