3341 N Greenview Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $218,046
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3341 N Greenview Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $208,262, approximately $158 per square foot. 3341 N Greenview Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Dawson Richard
Bought by
Dawson Richard and Dawson April R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Jennings Diann K
Bought by
Dawson Richard S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,361
Outstanding Balance
$56,561
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Jennings Diann K
Bought by
Jennings Diann K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Dawson Richard S | -- | None Available | |
| Jennings Diann K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawson Richard S | $83,361 | |
| Closed | Dawson Richard S | $83,361 | |
| Previous Owner | Jennings Diann K | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $27,780 | $8,320 | $19,460 |
| 2024 | $1,250 | $23,290 | $4,180 | $19,110 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $23,290 | $4,180 | $19,110 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $21,680 | $4,180 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $21,680 | $4,180 | $17,500 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $19,840 | $4,180 | $15,660 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $19,840 | $4,180 | $15,660 |
| 2018 | $908 | $16,360 | $3,230 | $13,130 |
| 2017 | $898 | $16,360 | $3,230 | $13,130 |
| 2016 | $897 | $16,360 | $3,230 | $13,130 |
| 2015 | $888 | $16,360 | $3,230 | $13,130 |
| 2014 | $875 | $16,000 | $3,230 | $12,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map