G
Seller's Agent in 2021
Gregory Lafferty
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 848-6600
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $215,658
Don't miss out on this One !!! Great Home ! Great Location ! This beautiful home has been recently updated with all New Flooring, Updated Shower and also features fenced backyard with 2 storage buildings ! Take A Look Today !!! These Items do Stay with property - Nest Thermostat, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer and Dryer !!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999029630 Listed on: 08/05/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Chris Wells
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerber Bradley | -- | None Available | |
| Nilges Bryton | -- | None Available | |
| Crow Jeremy | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $85,191 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerber Bradley | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nilges Bryton | $71,280 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2021 08/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | For Sale | $164,900 | +83.4% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2013 10/28/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2013 09/20/13 | For Sale | $89,900 | -3.9% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2013 01/04/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/02/2013 01/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2012 10/08/12 | For Sale | $93,500 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $26,330 | $8,320 | $18,010 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $21,910 | $4,180 | $17,730 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $21,910 | $4,180 | $17,730 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $20,140 | $4,180 | $15,960 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $20,140 | $4,180 | $15,960 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $18,470 | $4,180 | $14,290 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $18,470 | $4,180 | $14,290 |
| 2018 | $839 | $15,120 | $3,230 | $11,890 |
| 2017 | $830 | $15,120 | $3,230 | $11,890 |
| 2016 | $829 | $15,120 | $3,230 | $11,890 |
| 2015 | $821 | $15,120 | $3,230 | $11,890 |
| 2014 | $827 | $15,120 | $3,230 | $11,890 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2021
Gregory Lafferty
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 848-6600
23 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Chris Wells
Keller Williams
Seller's Agent in 2013
Evan DeShong
Keller Williams
(417) 300-3826
483 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Scott Perryman
Murney Associates - Primrose
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
David Mendoza
Murney Associates - Primrose
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Leslie Harrington
Keller Williams Realty
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60197599
APN: 12-05-216-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.