1909 El Dorado Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 El Dorado Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $376,868, approximately $261 per square foot. 1909 El Dorado Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Grayson David L and Grayson Linda J
Bought by
Grayson David L and Grayson Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Grayson David L and Grayson Linda J
Bought by
Grayson David L and Grayson Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,500
Outstanding Balance
$69,849
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$307,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Garcia Thomas A
Bought by
Grayson David L and Grayson Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grayson David L | -- | -- | |
| Grayson David L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Grayson David L | $220,000 | Calaveras Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grayson David L | $173,500 | |
| Closed | Grayson David L | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,060 | $324,981 | $59,078 | $265,903 |
| 2023 | $3,945 | $312,364 | $56,785 | $255,579 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $306,240 | $55,672 | $250,568 |
| 2021 | $3,727 | $300,236 | $54,581 | $245,655 |
| 2020 | $3,474 | $278,000 | $20,000 | $258,000 |
| 2019 | $3,260 | $257,000 | $20,000 | $237,000 |
| 2018 | $2,953 | $243,000 | $20,000 | $223,000 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $228,000 | $20,000 | $208,000 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $200,000 | $20,000 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,000 | $20,000 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,000 | $25,000 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map