1909 Murrieta Rd Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $625,603
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,799
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Murrieta Rd, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $594,151, approximately $212 per square foot. 1909 Murrieta Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Willowbrook Residential Llc
Bought by
Estrada Jesus A and Estrada Maria Soledad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,142
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Jesus A | $360,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Estrada Jesus A | $288,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,109 | $526,925 | $109,311 | $417,614 |
| 2023 | $8,109 | $506,466 | $105,067 | $401,399 |
| 2022 | $8,101 | $491,247 | $101,930 | $389,317 |
| 2021 | $7,214 | $416,312 | $86,382 | $329,930 |
| 2020 | $6,633 | $371,706 | $77,126 | $294,580 |
| 2019 | $6,475 | $360,880 | $74,880 | $286,000 |
| 2018 | $6,144 | $347,000 | $72,000 | $275,000 |
| 2017 | $5,795 | $317,000 | $66,000 | $251,000 |
| 2016 | $5,607 | $302,000 | $63,000 | $239,000 |
| 2015 | $5,377 | $281,000 | $58,000 | $223,000 |
| 2014 | $5,447 | $285,000 | $59,000 | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map