1922 Willowbrook Ln Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,034 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 Willowbrook Ln, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $549,259, approximately $270 per square foot. 1922 Willowbrook Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Herrera Eva A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Delgado Jose Luis and Cano Cesar
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Cano Laura Quimi
Bought by
Cano Cesar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,156
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Eva A | $150,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association | $112,500 | None Available | |
| Cano Cesar | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Delgado Jose Luis | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Delgado Jose Luis | $318,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delgado Jose Luis | $254,156 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Jose Luis | $63,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $192,156 | $64,049 | $128,107 |
| 2023 | $4,008 | $184,697 | $61,563 | $123,134 |
| 2022 | $4,075 | $181,076 | $60,356 | $120,720 |
| 2021 | $4,014 | $177,526 | $59,173 | $118,353 |
| 2020 | $3,963 | $175,707 | $58,567 | $117,140 |
| 2019 | $3,903 | $172,263 | $57,419 | $114,844 |
| 2018 | $3,763 | $168,887 | $56,294 | $112,593 |
| 2017 | $3,721 | $165,577 | $55,191 | $110,386 |
| 2016 | $3,673 | $162,331 | $54,109 | $108,222 |
| 2015 | $3,659 | $159,896 | $53,298 | $106,598 |
| 2014 | $3,640 | $156,766 | $52,255 | $104,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map